Cedar city baseball tournament 2020

Cedar city baseball tournament 2020 DEFAULT

A Quality Baseball Experience

Webmaster Login

                      St. George Sponsor Hotels
Comfort Inn at Convention Center - (435) 628-8544

                                   Cost -  $695 for St. George Area                                                                                  4 Game Guarantee                                        Teams may pencil in but your spot is not guaranteed.  To secure your spot you will need to pay in full or pay a non refundable $100 deposit that will hold your spot until fee due date.                                                     ****   2022 ages start September 1 ****

Upcoming Tournaments   2021

(Click Link to see whose coming)

 

October Slamfest Tournament - October 1-2nd $695  St. George 

Fall Holiday Tournament - November 19-20th $695 St. George Area

Winter Classic - December 3-4 $695  St. George Area 

 

 

 

 

 

Email or text to be penciled in.  (Only a deposit guarantees spot)

Full fees are due week prior 

Fees for St. George area will go to $695 starting in October 

[email protected]

Text - 435-632-8067

____________________

 

*All Tournaments are Friday and Saturday*

 We are changing our policy that only paid teams or teams paying a deposit will be guaranteed a spot.  Some tournaments  sell out and teams get turned away only to have teams drop out last minute.  You can continue to pencil in but it does not guarantee you a spot only shows interest in tournament.  Balance must be paid the week prior by Friday.  Don't be the team holding up schedules getting done.  St. George area fee's will be $695 starting October 1

 

Game Changer will not be considered a book.  Too many mistakes are made and difficult to figure out.  The official score will be the umpire card.  It will be the responsibility of both coaches and the umpire to make sure the scorecard is correct every inning and after the game.  Once the card is turned into SU officials the score will be the official score.  A single run can make a difference for your team or someone else. Make sure we are getting scores right!

 If a field can not be fit for our dimensions we reserve the right to change dimension rules for that field or tournament.   This will effect mostly 8u-10u.  Every effort will be made to have fields exact but as we struggle to get fields most little league fields do not always go to 65'. The fields may be played at 60' vs. 65'.  

Coaches - Reminder you are responsible for your parents and fans conduct.  We have a zero tolerance for abusive behavior.  Umpires are to be respected. If there is a issue let us handle it.  We are strained every tournament as is every organization to get umpires.  Do your part - honor the game - be a example to your players. 

 

No alcohol at any of the parks!  Your team may be asked to forfeit and leave if we are approached again by cities with this problem.   Clean up your trash - with everything that has happened we should be even more appreciative of the use of the city parks.  

Umpires usually change out from plate to field every 2-3 games.   We schedule tight to keep things moving with run rules etc... be patient if umpires are a little late getting back.  Be prepared to play early or late.  We will do our best to stay on time. Remember they need to eat and have a break also. 

We will continue to play 1 hour 40 minutes.  Once your game is over please vacate the fields promptly. 

Make sure scores are correct on game card before leaving fields!

Coaches - you are responsible for not bringing a player with known COVID Exposure.  Do not ruin this for everyone else.  Players need to be screened by you before play.  Be responsible!!  If it comes to our attention you have done this your entire team will be removed immediately - no refund. 

 

Coaches - Parents - SU Fans 

Each team must print and have parents sign waiver before play. No exceptions - we will collect before the first game.  SU Baseball accepts no liability for chance of spread of the Novel Coronavirus.  We are setting guidelines to help all of us provide the kids a safe outlet to play ball.  Lets all work together to make this a safe environment for everybody.   

Social Distance when seating 

Keep spectators to immediate family and distance from others.  Fields have a lot of space.  Sit in outfield and sidelines when possible.  Space out in bleachers. 

1. Every team must have hand sanitizer and use every half inning.

2. No spitting and absolutely no seeds

3. No high fives or handshakes 

4. No post game handshakes 

5. No sharing equipment

6. Do not bring sick kids to the fields regardless of how mild it may be or what you think it is. 

7. Teams will need to sign waiver/release

8. If a parent does not feel comfortable please do not come. 

9.  No new inning after 1 and 40 minutes

10. No sharing drinks

11. Teams need to arrive shortly before and leave promptly after.

Thank you,

 

SU Baseball 

Parent/PlayerWaiver

 

**Payment Info**

Venmo Payments to @SUBaseball - southernutahbasebal

Checks, SU Baseball, 96 South Bridge Point Way, St. George, Utah 84770

 

 

**Championships for 2020 Season will now have 2 hour time limit - no new inning after 2 hours.  **

Championships played on fields with curfews will have time limits if lights curfew may come into play.  If lights go off - the last completed inning will be the final.  11pm is the curfew we deal with the most.

 

There is also a no seeds or shelled nuts allowed at all Santa Clara Parks.  Please clean up your trash at all parks and do your part to keep facilities clean.  Fields are becoming harder to get and we need to make sure we are good guests.  Please talk to players about digging holes in outfield grass - this has became a major complaint by grounds crews. 

**All bats must be USSSA 1.15 Stamped**

We have banned same Demari Bats as USSSA. We will continue to follow USSSA bans. Please refer to their site for more information.

**New grade /age rule USSSA has implemented is under review by SU Baseball**

As of now we will only allow this by special request.. We have found very few kids that are April birthdays or earlier that have been held back.  We can see both the reasons for the rule and the issues it may cause. We do not want to see the rule used for the wrong reasons. We do see good reasons to let a child play with the kids he will play in HS with and attends school with. Please remember that we are here to provide a avenue for our youth to play quality baseball.  We put a lot of effort into trying to always improve our events and do what is best for the kids.

SU Baseball was started in 2010 with one simple goal in mind...provide a positive quality baseball experience with quality umpires on quality fields because the players deserve it. 

 

Having certified umpires and quality baseball fields ensures a positive experience for the players and fans alike. We will always put the players first and the bottom line second, so you experience a quality tournament the way baseball was meant to be played!

SU Baseball and it's host parks have a ZERO tolerance policy regarding manager, coach, and parent behavior. Everyone is expected to conduct themselves with the highest degree of sportsmanship. Any extended verbal abuse, physical abuse or threat of physical abuse of an umpire or tournament official will result in ejection from the park for the day and possible suspension for the duration and remainder of any SU Baseball event. Managers must have control of their coaches, players, fans and themselves at all times.

 

Teams that play music before games and between innings - please be respectful of others.  Keep volumes reasonable and music appropriate for age and attendance. 

Sours: https://subaseball.wixsite.com/subaseball

UHSAA

Fall Baseball PreviewBaseball2020-08-12ValleyJim WoodPendingApprovedJeff Wood Memorial Baseball TournamentBaseball2020-08-07ValleyJim WoodApprovedApprovedSnow Canyon ClassicBaseball2021-03-12Snow CanyonReed SecristApprovedApprovedBucks Ace Invitational Baseball2021-03-19Snow CanyonReed SecristPendingApprovedKJ Harrison Classic Baseball2021-03-26Snow CanyonReed SecristPendingApprovedD-Hills Thunder InvitationalBaseball2021-03-11Desert HillsKevin CaveApprovedApprovedD-Hills Thunder OpenBaseball2021-03-18Desert HillsKevin CaveApprovedApprovedZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPPendingPendingZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPPendingPendingCrimson ClassicBaseball2021-03-12Crimson CliffsJustin AbbottApprovedApprovedRed, White & Blue InvitationalBaseball2021-03-26Crimson CliffsJustin AbbottApprovedApprovedSunshine TournamentBaseball2021-03-11DixieDanny IpsonApprovedApprovedRed Rock TournamentBaseball2021-03-25DixieDanny IpsonApprovedApprovedFrozen Rope ShootoutBaseball2021-03-19North SevierJosh RobinsonApprovedApprovedChuckwagon ClassicBaseball2021-03-19KanabGary GloverApprovedApprovedSouthern Utah Spring Kick-off TournamentBaseball2021-03-18HurricaneShane JohansonApprovedApprovedPanther-Tiger ClassicBaseball2021-03-11HurricaneShane JohansonApprovedApprovedKJ Harrison ClassicBaseball2021-03-12Snow CanyonReed SecristApprovedApprovedBuck's ACE InvitationalBaseball2021-03-19Snow CanyonReed SecristPendingApprovedZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPPendingPendingZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPPendingPendingYoung Guns ClassicBaseball2021-04-10RichfieldFaron ReedApprovedApprovedZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPPendingPendingZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPPendingPendingZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPNot ApprovedN/AZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPPendingPendingZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPPendingPendingZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPPendingPendingZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPPendingPendingZAPBaseballZAPAltaZAPPendingPendingCorner Canyon Tournament of ChampionsBasketball2020-12-03Corner CanyonRob GeertsenApprovedApprovedCharger Winter ClassicBasketball2020-12-16Corner CanyonGianniApprovedApprovedChallenge at THE CLIFFSBasketball2020-12-10Crimson CliffsKasey WintersApprovedApprovedPanther Winter ClassicBasketball2020-12-17PinnacleMark StuckenschneiderPendingPending1A girls basketball previewBasketball2020-11-20RichfieldRichard BartonPendingPendingCentral Utah Boys Basketball PreviewBasketball2020-12-04RichfieldRichard BartonPendingPending1A Boys Basketball PreviewBasketball2020-12-11RichfieldRichard BartonPendingPendingCentral Utah girls basketball previewBasketball2020-12-18RichfieldRichard BartonPendingPendingJingle Bell JamboreeBasketball2020-12-14Cedar ValleySharon MardesichPendingPendingThunder ClassicBasketball2020-12-03WestlakeMichael O'ConnorApprovedApprovedThunder ClassicBasketball2020-12-03WestlakeMichael O'ConnorPendingPendingUtah Autism Holiday ClassicBasketball2020-12-28Olympusmatt barnesApprovedApprovedCorner Canyon Winter InvitationalBasketball2020-12-19Corner CanyonRob GeertsenApprovedApprovedEagle ShootoutBasketball2020-12-29Juan DiegoChris LongPendingPendingBeetdigger ClassicBasketball2020-12-17JordanTallon RobertsonApprovedApprovedManila Holiday ClassicBasketball2020-12-04ManilaMike HughesApprovedApprovedCharger Freshman ShootoutBasketball2021-02-13Corner CanyonGianniApprovedApprovedCoach Walker Classic Basketball2020-12-17Pine ViewGary Higgins ApprovedApprovedNorth vs South Challenge Basketball2020-12-03Pine ViewGary Higgin ApprovedApprovedWasatch Front Basketball InvitatiolnalBasketball2020-12-10American Preparatory WVMitchell ArgyleApprovedApprovedEnterprise Blue and GoldBasketball2020-11-20EnterpriseLance JonesApprovedApprovedPick & Shovel ClassicBasketball2020-12-29TinticSarah SwalbergApprovedApprovedWest Desert Showdown Basketball2020-12-04DeltaJordan Johnson PendingPendingShanon Johnson TournamentBasketball2020-12-03UintahKristy PutnamApprovedApprovedBear River Winter ClassicBasketball2020-12-03Bear RiverVan ParkApprovedPendingDesert Hills Holiday ClassicBasketball2020-12-03Desert HillsRon DenosApprovedApprovedGreat Western ShootoutBasketball2020-12-03Oremjeff mitchellPendingPendingGreat Western ShootoutBasketball2020-12-03Oremjeff mitchellApprovedApprovedWest Desert Showdown Basketball2020-12-04DeltaJordan Johnson ApprovedApprovedJingle Bell JamboreeBasketball2020-12-14Cedar ValleySharon MardesichPendingPendingJingle Bell JamboreeBasketball2020-12-14Cedar ValleyGreg GravesApprovedApprovedSkyridge TourneyBasketball2020-12-10SkyridgeRob GeertsenApprovedApprovedRiverton Holiday TourneyBasketball2020-12-28RivertonRob GeertsenApprovedApprovedNorth Sevier C-TeamBasketball2021-02-06North SevierLexa LarsenApprovedN/AWest High Freshman TournamentBasketball2021-02-13WestDuane BourdeauxApprovedApprovedSkyridge TournamentBasketball2021-12-09SkyridgeRob GeertsenNot ApprovedApprovedALL STAR GAMESBasketball2021-03-12OlympusMatt BarnesApprovedApprovedUtah Autism Holiday ClassicBasketball2021-12-28OlympusMatt BarnesApprovedApprovedHoliday HoopfestBasketball2021-12-10Lehi Quincy LewisNot ApprovedApprovedNorthern Utah ShootoutBasketball2021-12-09DavisChad SimsApprovedApprovedRocky Mtn Drill invitational Drill2022-01-14AltaLauralyn Kofford PendingPendingRocky Mountain Drill InvitationalDrill2022-01-15AltaLauralyn KoffordNot ApprovedN/ANorthern Utah ChallengeGolf2020-08-03Box ElderKim PetersonApprovedPendingBattle of the BeetLacrosse2021-03-12JordanLuis CruzApprovedApprovedMount Timpanogus Marching BandMusic2020-10-10American ForkOrien LandisApprovedApprovedRed Rocks Marching Band CompetitionMusic2020-10-31American ForkJohn MillerApprovedApprovedDavis Cup Marching Band CompetitionMusic2020-10-24DavisMichael CrookstonApprovedApprovedWasatch Front Invitational Marching Band CompetitionMusic2020-09-26HerrimanBrandon LarsenApprovedApprovedBridgerland Band InvitationalMusic2020-10-03Mountain CrestJoel YoderApprovedApprovedIndoor Percussion at Fremont HSMusic2021-03-27FremontTyler HessApprovedApprovedIndoor Percussion at Fremont HSMusic2021-02-20BinghamTyler J HessApprovedApprovedIndoor Percussion at Ogden HSMusic2021-02-13OgdenTyler J HessApprovedApprovedIndoor Percussion at Farmington HSMusic2021-03-06FarmingtonTyler J HessApprovedApprovedIndoor Percussion at Lehi HSMusic2021-03-13LehiTyler J HessPendingPendingIndoor Percussion ChampionshipsMusic2021-04-10Mountain RidgeTyler J HessPendingPendingMusic FestivalMusic2021-03-31Juan DiegoChris LongPendingPendingState Choir FestivalMusic2021-05-13FarmingtonBecca RhodesApprovedApprovedSouthern Utah Soccer tournamentSoccer2020-08-12Snow CanyonKenneth KundeApprovedPendingSyracuse ShootoutSoccer2020-08-06SyracuseTaylor AllenApprovedApprovedNorSo InvitationalSoccer2020-08-14Green CanyonMike HeapApprovedApprovedNorthern Utah InvitationalSoccer2021-03-05RidgelineDale BuchananApprovedApprovedDAVIS CUPSoccer2021-02-01NorthridgeCoach Rafael GuerreroApprovedPendingST GEORGE SOCCER PRESEASON INVITATIONALSoccer2021-03-11Desert HillsBENJI NELSONApprovedApprovedCuse CupSoccer2021-08-05SyracuseTaylor AllenApprovedPending2021 Kickoff InvitationalSoccer2021-08-05American Leadership AcademyDaniel CarrollApprovedApprovedPRESEASON ST GEORGE SOCCER INVITATIONALSoccer2021-08-04Desert HillsBENJI NELSONApprovedApprovedTemplar Softball Spring FlingSoftball2021-04-24MantiSusan HatchApprovedApprovedGrand County InvitationalSoftball2021-03-20Grand CountyBrook ShumwayApprovedApprovedBengal BashSoftball2021-04-17BrightonJeffery BarfussApprovedApprovedLast Chance JV TournamentSoftball2021-04-24RichfieldJanell JohansenApprovedApprovedRedrock ClassicSoftball2021-03-12Desert HillsHeidi TaylorApprovedApprovedHerriman ClassicSoftball2021-04-16HerrimanHeidi McKissickPendingPendingStrike Out Breast CancerSoftball2021-04-15HerrimanHeidi McKissickApprovedApprovedWarrior Elite InvitationalSoftball2021-03-19Snow CanyonTracee HeatonApprovedApprovedCache Valley InvitationalSoftball2021-04-24RidgelineMike AndersonApprovedApprovedMarch Warm-Up EliteSoftball2021-03-12DixieJordan BirdApprovedApprovedMarch Warm-Up ClassicSoftball2021-03-19DixieJordan BirdApprovedPendingDesert Hills Freshmen Tournament Softball2021-04-02Desert HillsHeidi Taylor ApprovedApprovedSwing for Life TournamentSoftball2021-04-23Rowland HallKathy HowaApprovedApprovedPayson Ice BreakerSoftball2021-04-10PaysonPayson RecreationPendingPendingPayson Ice BreakerSoftball2021-03-27PaysonPayson RecreationPendingPendingJV "Runnin' for Home" Season Wrap Up TourneySoftball2021-05-01BinghamMikki JacksonPendingPendingMillard Freshman/Sophomore tournamentSoftball2021-05-01MillardBlaine BurrastonPendingPendingRunnin' for Home JV TournamentSoftball2021-05-01BinghamMikki JacksonApprovedApprovedUDCA Speech Arts: Debate TournamentSpeech-Debate2020-11-06ClearfieldTanya RoundyPendingPendingUDCA Speech Arts: SpeechSpeech-Debate2021-01-08TaylorsvilleTanya RoundyPendingPendingWestlake Thunderdome Virtual InvitationalSpeech-Debate2020-10-16WestlakeTanyaPendingPendingNSDA Sundance District: SpeechSpeech-Debate2021-02-13CarbonTanya RoundyPendingPendingNSDA Sundance District: Congress/DebateSpeech-Debate2021-03-05Cedar CityTanya RoundyPendingPendingTri-County Debate TournamentSpeech-Debate2020-10-09RoyStephanie HeathApprovedApprovedCaesar & Cicero Memorial TournamentSpeech-Debate2020-12-04NorthridgeShannon ChamberlainApprovedApprovedYoung Lawyers Debate TournamentSpeech-Debate2020-10-09Rowland HallMike ShackelfordPendingPendingThe Layton LuauSpeech-Debate2021-01-29LaytonTracy HanceyApprovedApprovedPatriot Pride TournamentSpeech-Debate2020-12-04Providence HallSteve PorterPendingPendingMustang Madness Speech and Debate TournamentSpeech-Debate2020-12-11HerrimanMichael StonePendingPendingMustang Madness Speech and Debate TournamentSpeech-Debate2020-12-11HerrimanMichael StonePendingPendingSilver and BlueSpeech-Debate2020-11-13Juan DiegoAshley Raines-ParshallPendingPendingGranite District Novice 1Speech-Debate2020-10-14Intermountain Christian SchoolJacqueline CroswhiteApprovedApprovedFalcon Frenzy Debate TournamentSpeech-Debate2021-01-29SkyridgeRachel BillingsApprovedApprovedHunter HauntingSpeech-Debate2020-10-31HunterKhristian OwensPendingPendingHighland Mega Novice Ram Jam SlamSpeech-Debate2020-10-02HighlandKimberly HunterApprovedApprovedTitan TerrorSpeech-Debate2020-10-30SyracuseJohn GarofaloApprovedApprovedViking ClashSpeech-Debate2020-11-14ViewmontTim RowanApprovedApprovedBeaver High School Speech & Debate TournamentSpeech-Debate2021-01-16BeaverVon ChristiansenApprovedApprovedRichfield RunSpeech-Debate2020-10-02RichfieldJacob NeilsonApprovedApprovedRichfield RunSpeech-Debate2020-10-02RichfieldJacob NeilsonPendingPendingWildcat-tentionsSpeech-Debate2021-02-06RichfieldJacob NeilsonPendingPendingThe RenaissanceSpeech-Debate2020-10-30DaVinci AcademyJacob NeilsonApprovedApprovedMCJSpeech-Debate2021-01-22DaVinci AcademyJacob NeilsonApprovedApprovedSpartan AgogeSpeech-Debate2020-11-13EmeryJacob NeilsonApprovedApprovedCarbon CombatSpeech-Debate2020-12-11CarbonJacob NeilsonPendingPendingCarbon CombatSpeech-Debate2020-12-18Grand CountyJacob NeilsonPendingPendingTemplar TrialsSpeech-Debate2020-12-18MantiJacob NeilsonApprovedApprovedCedar Debate TournamentSpeech-Debate2020-11-20Cedar CityJosh MaherApprovedApprovedNoobs and DewtonsSpeech-Debate2020-10-09Salem HillsDoug WeltonApprovedPendingNoobs and DewtonsSpeech-Debate2020-10-09Salem HillsDoug WeltonPendingPendingSkyhawk SmackdownSpeech-Debate2020-11-20Salem HillsDoug WeltonApprovedApprovedDixie Debate TourneySpeech-Debate2020-10-23DixieAbby EnsignApprovedApprovedCopper ClassicSpeech-Debate2021-01-15BinghamNicholas LassenApprovedApprovedNSDA Sundance Virtual InvitationalSpeech-Debate2021-01-09Providence HallTanya RoundyApprovedApprovedSnow Canyon Symposium/ Reds RuckusSpeech-Debate2021-01-29Snow CanyonJosh MaherApprovedApprovedRegion 9 Debate TournamentSpeech-Debate2021-02-26HurricaneJosh MaherApprovedApprovedWestlake Thunderdome InvitationalSpeech-Debate2021-10-08WestlakeTanya RoundyApprovedApprovedCedar November MeetSwimming2020-11-13Cedar CityMegan MosesApprovedApprovedCedar January MeetSwimming2021-01-08Cedar CityMegan MosesApprovedApprovedCedar DualSwimming2020-12-04Cedar CityMegan MosesPendingPendingGreg Fernley InvitationalSwimming2020-11-06Snow CanyonCharlie BarnettApprovedApprovedGreg Fernley InvitationalSwimming2020-11-06Snow CanyonCharlie BarnettPendingPendingRichfield Wildcat InvitationalSwimming2020-11-07RichfieldChristal AndersonApprovedApprovedRichfield Wildcat InvitationalSwimming2020-11-07RichfieldChristal AndersonApprovedApprovedMustang InvitationalSwimming2020-11-14Mountain CrestKarson ChristensenApprovedApprovedSouth Sevier, Carbon, Wasatch Academy, Gunnison, North [email protected]Swimming2020-11-10EmeryAlicia WhiteselApprovedApprovedSouth Sevier Meet 3Swimming2021-01-15South SevierAngela NielsenPendingPendingSouth Sevier Swim meetSwimming2020-12-04South SevierAngela NielsenApprovedApprovedSouth Sevier Meet 2Swimming2020-12-16South SevierAngela NielsenPendingPendingSouth Sevier Swim meetSwimming2020-12-04South SevierAngela NielsonPendingPendingGunnison December meet Carbon, N Seiver, Gunnison, North sanpete, ALA and Maiser PrepSwimming2020-12-10Gunnison ValleyJeremy VincentApprovedApprovedCarbon, Union, Richfield, Emery & GunnisonSwimming2020-12-15CarbonCris ChamberlainApprovedApprovedCarbon Last Chance InviteSwimming2021-01-23CarbonAllie ChamberlainApprovedApprovedUintah Basin Mash-UpTennis2020-08-14UintahLori MillsApprovedApprovedC-Squad Singles TournamentTennis2020-09-19Bear RiverChrisDean EPLINGApprovedApprovedC-Squad Doubles TournamentTennis2020-09-26Bear RiverChrisDean EplingApprovedPendingSt. George Invitational #1Tennis2020-08-28DixieAngela CrooksApprovedApprovedSt.George Invitational #2Tennis2020-09-11DixieAngela CrooksPendingPendingSpanish Fork Tennis InvitationalTennis2020-08-21Spanish ForkJosi BraithwaiteApprovedApprovedUintah Invitational - Tennis TournamentTennis2021-04-16UintahJared J ScowNot ApprovedN/AUintah Invitational - Tennis TournamentTennis2021-04-23UintahJared J ScowApprovedApprovedSt. George Invitational Tennis TournamentTennis2021-03-19DixieAngela CrooksApprovedApprovedSt. George Invitational Tennis TournamentTennis2021-04-16DixieAngela CrooksApprovedApprovedOgden Tennis InvitationalTennis2021-04-17OgdenIsac ErnestApprovedApprovedUintah Basin Mash-upTennis2021-08-13UintahLori MillsApprovedApprovedAlpha InvitationalTrack2021-03-31TimpanogosJody BensonApprovedApprovedTimpanogos RelaysTrack2021-04-21TimpanogosJody BensonApprovedApprovedKanab InvitationalTrack2021-03-20KanabSamantha LeFevreApprovedApprovedKanab InvitationalTrack2021-03-20KanabSamantha LeFevreApprovedApprovedKanab Mid-Week QualifierTrack2021-04-14KanabSamantha LeFevreApprovedApprovedKanab Frosh/Soph MeetTrack2021-03-30KanabSamantha LeFevreApprovedApprovedTaylorsville InvitationalTrack2021-04-10TaylorsvilleChad FarnesApprovedApprovedPine View Invitational sponsored by AdidasTrack2021-03-26Pine ViewDavid HoltApprovedApprovedStrata InvitationalTrack2021-03-27UnionLevi WiseApprovedApprovedDeseret Peak Invitational 2021Track2021-04-24StansburyGary LundApprovedApprovedHurricane InvitationalTrack2021-04-09HurricaneBoyd PrinceApprovedApprovedUintah InvitationalTrack2021-04-17UintahRichard HendersonApprovedApprovedBig Red UnderclassmanTrack2021-04-13UintahRichard HendersonApprovedApprovedTempleview QualifierTrack2021-04-16MantiJack RapierApprovedApprovedManti JV InviteTrack2021-04-14MantiJack RapierApprovedApprovedFarm Bureau InviteTrack2021-03-20CarbonJimmy JewkesApprovedApprovedEastern Utah ChampionshipTrack2021-04-30CarbonJimmy JewkesApprovedApprovedMilford InvitationalTrack2021-04-10MilfordDon LivingstonApprovedApproved2021 Tiger TrialsTrack2021-04-23OremAndy JacobsApprovedApprovedEarly Bird InviteTrack2021-03-19Mountain ViewMike StraussApprovedApprovedSNOW CANYON INVITATIONALTrack2021-03-19Snow CanyonJustin RedfearnApprovedApprovedOgden InvitationalTrack2021-04-24OgdenScott YetterApprovedApprovedPhoenix Fire FestTrack2021-04-09FarmingtonChris BrowerApprovedApprovedBurchell/Armstrong City-CountyTrack2021-03-24RoyStacie LeavittApprovedApprovedCedar Invitational Track2021-04-24Cedar CityJames DavidsonApprovedApprovedSuper MeetTrack2021-03-16DavisMarkham HydeApprovedApprovedDavis InviteTrack2021-04-17DavisMarkham HydeApprovedApprovedOld Capital InvitationalTrack2021-04-30MillardCody MoatApprovedApprovedMountain Valley InvitationalTrack2021-03-19American ForkBrett MyrupApprovedApprovedCaveman ClassicTrack2021-04-30American ForkBrett MyrupApprovedApprovedDavis District ChampionshipsTrack2021-03-24SyracuseBrian BerrongApprovedApprovedRed Rocks InvitationalTrack2021-03-13Grand CountyDennisPendingPendingTooele County Schools InvitationalTrack2021-04-07TooeleAl BottemaApprovedApprovedDesert Hills InvitationalTrack2021-04-17Desert HillsLogan FieldingApprovedApprovedTwilight InvitationalTrack2021-05-07HerrimanJonathan haagPendingPendingMorgan InvitationalTrack2021-04-24MorganBrennen FullerApprovedApprovedUnderclassman InvitationalTrack2021-04-28WasatchBrad FosterApprovedApprovedGrizzly InvitationalTrack2021-04-17LoganEric StrandApprovedApproved2021 Nyle Norris InvitationalTrack2021-04-13RichfieldJim MonsenPendingPendingNorth Summit InvitationalTrack2021-04-20North SummitDave PeckPendingPendingNorth Summit InvitationalTrack2021-04-20North SummitDave PeckApprovedApprovedNorth Summit InvitationalTrack2021-04-20North SummitDave PeckPendingPendingBlue Mountain InvitationalTrack2021-04-24MonticelloJeff HuntApprovedApprovedCopper Hills InvitationalTrack2021-03-20Copper HillsGarth RushforthApprovedApprovedSpanish Fork Field QualifierTrack2021-04-28Spanish ForkDarin CableApprovedApprovedSan Juan ChampionshipTrack2021-04-09San JuanSam PembertonApprovedApprovedRegion 5 RelaysTrack2021-04-22Woods CrossSam WoodApprovedApprovedWildcat InvitationalTrack2021-04-30Woods CrossSam WoodApprovedApprovedSky View InvitationalTrack2021-04-24Sky ViewJim WalkerApprovedApprovedBingham InvitationalTrack2021-05-01BinghamVance BrownApprovedApprovedJordan District ChampionshipsTrack2021-03-26RivertonChase EnglesteadApprovedApprovedRegion 18 Championships 2021Track2021-05-11KanabSamanthaApprovedApprovedCache Box InvitationalTrack2021-03-24RidgelineKatrina ParkerApprovedApprovedHerriman InvitationalTrack2021-05-08HerrimanJonathan HaagApprovedApprovedSentinel InvitationalTrack2021-05-07Mountain RidgeJames BarnesApprovedApprovedDuchesne InvitationalTrack2021-04-02DuchesneDaron GatherumApprovedApprovedGranite School District InvitationalTrack2021-03-26KearnsAshley Ellis or Emily WilliamsApprovedApproved2021 Nyle Norris InvitationalTrack2021-04-13RichfieldJim MonsenApprovedApprovedBasin DualsTrack2021-03-17UnionLevi WiseApprovedApprovedStrata UnderclassmenTrack2021-04-21UnionLevi WiseApprovedApproved2021 Region 14 ChampionshipsTrack2021-05-12UnionLevi WiseApprovedPendingTrack2021-03-27JordanHeather Heffner & Alyssa DaltonApprovedApprovedMustang StampedeTrack2021-04-23Bryce ValleyKoda J LivingstonApprovedApprovedDelta High InvitationalTrack2021-03-26DeltaClint PetersonApprovedApprovedJuab InvitationalTrack2021-04-02JuabGary NielsonApprovedApprovedDixie High InvatationalTrack2021-04-30DixiePaul DurrantApprovedApprovedBuffalo 1A-2A InvitationalTrack2021-04-09TooeleAl BottemaApprovedApprovedRed Rocks InvitationalTrack2021-03-13Grand CountyDennis WellsApprovedApprovedMountain Valley InviteTrack2021-03-24WestlakeSteve AndersonApprovedApprovedCorner Canyon JV Quad MeetTrack2021-03-10Corner CanyonDevin MoodyApprovedPendingJuab 8 X 8Track2021-04-20JuabGary NielsonApprovedApprovedCV JV ChampionshipsTrack2021-05-04Canyon ViewMariam SteffensenApprovedApprovedHurricane JVTrack2021-03-30HurricaneBoyd PrinceApprovedApprovedUtah County InvitationalTrack2021-04-16ProvoPhil OlsenApprovedApproved2021 Cedar Valley Air Show InvitationalTrack2021-04-20Cedar ValleyJordan PetersonApprovedApprovedRegion 2 Championships Track2021-05-12West JordanTaylor HatchApprovedApprovedSpanish Fork 7x7Track2021-04-30Spanish ForkDarin CableApprovedApproved2021 BYU Invitational Track MeetTrack2021-05-07ProvoDoug PadillaApprovedApprovedBingham InvitationalTrack2021-05-01BinghamVance BrownApprovedApproved1A vs 2A ClashVolleyball2020-10-16PiuteEric JessenApprovedApprovedMelon Smash/ 1A 2AVolleyball2020-09-04Green RiverMadison SuarezApprovedApprovedOpening Day Volleyball MeleeVolleyball2020-08-13West JordanPaulasi MatavaoPendingPendingServin' Up North Side Volleyball2020-10-09Sky ViewSheila SorensonPendingPendingWendover Volleyball TornamentVolleyball2020-09-18WendoverClayton CarterPendingPending2020 PHS Varsity Volleyball TournamentVolleyball2020-08-29ParowanMacey YardleyApprovedPendingDixie Fly High Var & JV Volleyball TourneyVolleyball2020-08-28DixieStacy LeavittPendingPendingDixie Fly High Volleyball JV TourneyVolleyball2020-08-28DixieStacy LeavittPendingPendingTaking Flight Varsity Volleyball TournamentVolleyball2020-08-28American Preparatory WVTom HubbardPendingPendingPHS JV Volleyball Tournament Volleyball2020-08-22ParowanMacey YardleyApprovedApprovedOpening Day Volleyball MeleeVolleyball2020-08-13West JordanPaulasi MatavaoApprovedApprovedTiger ClassicVolleyball2020-10-09OgdenBrad HulseApprovedApprovedFalcons-Reds Sophomore TournamentVolleyball2020-08-15Cedar CityNicole AnglinPendingPendingNorth Sanpete InvitationalVolleyball2020-08-22North SanpeteRickie StewartPendingPendingNorth Sanpete Invitational Volleyball2020-08-22North SanpeteRickie StewartApprovedApprovedBrown & Gold ClassicVolleyball2020-08-13DavisLori SalvoApprovedApprovedBrown & Gold ClassicVolleyball2020-08-13DavisLori SalvoApprovedApprovedDavis ClassicVolleyball2020-08-19DavisLori SalvoApprovedApprovedTaking Flight Varsity Volleyball TournamentVolleyball2020-08-28American Preparatory WVTom HubbardApprovedApprovedSkyline Volleyball ClassicVolleyball2020-08-28SkylineMitch NerdinApprovedApprovedSalt Lake InvitationalVolleyball2020-10-23HillcrestMelissa GuymonApprovedApprovedDixie Fly High Volleyball TourneyVolleyball2020-08-28DixieStacy LeavittApprovedApprovedBox Elder BashVolleyball2020-08-22Box ElderKris HardingApprovedApprovedUnion High Volleyball tournament Volleyball2020-08-21UnionJesse fieldsted ApprovedApprovedFalcon FestivalVolleyball2020-08-21SkyridgeDeanna MeyerApprovedApprovedRound Robin at the RidgeVolleyball2020-08-28SkyridgeDeanna MeyerApprovedApprovedWasatch FestivalVolleyball2020-10-09SkyridgeDeanna MeyerApprovedApprovedManila Volleyball Kick-OffVolleyball2020-08-21ManilaMike HughesApprovedApprovedUnion InvitationalVolleyball2020-09-18UnionJesse FieldstedApprovedApprovedWildcat WarsVolleyball2020-10-09RichfieldCassy MoonApprovedApprovedCopper Classic Soph/JV TournamentVolleyball2020-08-21BinghamMelissa GlaskerApprovedApprovedRidgeline JV/SOPH TournamentVolleyball2020-08-28RidgelineJaicee RodenApprovedApprovedClaim Jumper Varsity TournamentVolleyball2020-08-28BinghamMelissa GlaskerApprovedApprovedRocky Mountain Champions ClassicVolleyball2020-09-11LehiQuincy LewisApprovedApprovedRidgeline Varsity TournamentVolleyball2020-09-11RidgelineMike HansenApprovedApprovedLone Peak Sophomore/Jv Tournament Volleyball2020-10-23Lone PeakReed CarlsonApprovedApprovedChampions Round Robin Volleyball2020-09-25HerrimanAustin LinfordPendingPendingHerriman Volleyball TourneyVolleyball2020-09-25HerrimanAustin LinfordApprovedApprovedSevier Valley Volleyball TournamentVolleyball2020-10-09RichfieldBrett BeagleyApprovedApprovedWolfpack InvitationalVolleyball2020-09-18Green CanyonMadison LarsenApprovedApprovedWendover Volleyball TournamentVolleyball2020-09-18WendoverClayton Carter ApprovedApprovedFreshman 2020 Round RobinVolleyball2020-10-03Mountain CrestKindra AndersonApprovedApprovedWest Valley - APA Sub Varsity Invite Volleyball2020-10-09American Preparatory WVMitchell ArgyleApprovedApproved5A/6A Volleyball ChallengeVolleyball2021-10-07Mountain ViewDave NeeleyApprovedApprovedPanguitch Sophomore TournamentVolleyball2021-09-18PanguitchTroy NorrisApprovedApprovedMillard Madness Freshman TournamentVolleyball2021-09-11MillardDelise FullmerApprovedPendingMelon Smash/ 1A 2AVolleyball2021-09-10Green RiverSheri VetereApprovedApprovedWildcat WarsVolleyball2021-09-24RichfieldCassy MoonApprovedApprovedOpening Day Varsity Volleyball MeleeVolleyball2021-08-12West JordanWendi MatavaoApprovedApprovedBox Elder Freshman BashVolleyball2021-08-21Box ElderKris HardingApprovedApprovedWasatch FestivalVolleyball2021-10-08SkyridgeDeanna MeyerApprovedApprovedRound Robin @ the RidgeVolleyball2021-08-18SkyridgeDeanna MeyerApprovedApprovedFalcon FestivalVolleyball2021-08-27SkyridgeDeanna MeyerApprovedApprovedServing Up NorthsideVolleyball2021-08-27Sky ViewSheila SorensenApprovedApprovedDavis Dart Classic 2021Volleyball2021-08-18DavisLori SalvoApprovedApprovedBrown & Gold ClassicVolleyball2021-08-12DavisLori SalvoApprovedApprovedBrown & Gold ClassicVolleyball2021-08-12DavisLori SalvoApprovedApprovedWendover Volleyball TournamentVolleyball2021-09-17WendoverClayton CarterApprovedApprovedJayhawk Sophomore TournamentVolleyball2021-10-01Saint JosephCindy WhiteApprovedApprovedManila Volleyball KickoffVolleyball2021-08-13ManilaMike HughesApprovedApprovedLady Pirates Invitational TournamentWrestling2021-01-02CyprusJhonny Carrero PendingPendingCowboy DualsWrestling2020-12-05GrantsvilleClarence Evans PendingPendingPAUL WILLIAMSON MEMORIALWrestling2020-12-12ParowanSCOTT MACKELPRANGPendingPendingLady Pirates InvitationalWrestling2021-01-02CyprusJhonny CarreroApprovedApprovedGrantsville Cowboys Tournament Wrestling2021-01-23GrantsvilleClarence Evans PendingPendingAK47 DualsWrestling2020-12-11StansburyTyson LinnellPendingPendingAK 47 JV and girls ScrambleWrestling2020-12-11StansburyTyson LinnellApprovedApprovedAK47 DualsWrestling2020-12-12StansburyTyson LinnellApprovedApprovedTURKEY BRAWLWrestling2020-11-24JordanCHRIS BABINSKIPendingPendingPanguitch Invitational Wresting TournamentWrestling2020-12-05PanguitchColin MarshallApprovedApprovedWar at the WatchtowerWrestling2021-01-02Mountain RidgeMitchell StevensApprovedPendingBattle of the Amazonians ALL GIRLS High School WRESTLING Tournament Wrestling2021-01-09OgdenMaria GomezApprovedApprovedMagna Mountain JV Wrestling Tournament Wrestling2020-12-19CyprusCharlie Brown ApprovedApprovedHerriman DualsWrestling2021-01-08HerrimanLarry JaramilloPendingPendingHerriman DualsWrestling2021-01-09HerrimanLarry JaramilloPendingPendingRichardson MemorialWrestling2021-01-09Box ElderJed CranerPendingPendingWrestling Against Cancer: WestlakeWrestling2020-11-24WestlakeCody BurdettApprovedApprovedCV Ladies Wrestling TournamentWrestling2020-12-19Canyon ViewBenjamin HuntApprovedApprovedIronmanWrestling2020-12-04MillardBrenden TurnerApprovedPendingIronmanWrestling2020-12-05MillardBrendan TurnerNot ApprovedN/ARed Rocks InvitationalWrestling2020-12-05Grand CountyDennis WellsApprovedApprovedIronmanWrestling2020-12-05MillardBrenden TurnerApprovedPendingFarmington InvitationalWrestling2020-12-04FarmingtonGentry GasserApprovedPendingFarmington InvitationalWrestling2020-12-05FarmingtonGentry GasserApprovedPendingPAUL WILLIAMSON MEMORIALWrestling2020-12-12ParowanScott MackelprangApprovedApprovedTournament of ChampionsWrestling2021-01-08UintahGregg StensgardApprovedPendingBattle of the Oquirrh'sWrestling2021-01-16StansburyTyson LinnellApprovedApprovedChristmas Battle RoyaleWrestling2020-12-22Mountain RidgeMitchell StevensPendingPendingTournament of ChampionsWrestling2021-01-08UintahGregg StensgardApprovedPendingTournament of ChampionsWrestling2021-01-08UintahGregg StensgardApprovedPendingTournament of ChampionsWrestling2021-01-09UintahGregg StensgardApprovedApprovedTournament of ChampionsWrestling2021-01-09UintahGregg StensgardApprovedApprovedPAUL WILLIAMSON MEMORIALWrestling2020-12-11ParowanSCOTT MACKELPRANGApprovedApprovedSyracuse Scuffle AWrestling2020-12-04SyracuseTroy BrownApprovedPendingSyracuse Scuffle BWrestling2020-12-05SyracuseTroy BrownApprovedPendingDesert Storm Wrestling TourneyWrestling2020-12-18DixieJarad CarsonApprovedDENIEDManti Holiday ClassicWrestling2020-12-18MantiRyan FowlesApprovedApprovedManti Holiday ClassicWrestling2020-12-19MantiRyan FowlesApprovedApprovedDesert Storm Wrestling Tourney (Varsity)Wrestling2020-12-18DixieJarad CarsonNot ApprovedN/ADesert Storm Wrestling Tourney (JV)Wrestling2020-12-18DixieJarad CarsonApprovedApprovedDesert Storm Wrestling Tourney (Varstiy)Wrestling2020-12-19DixieJarad CarsonApprovedApprovedIron ManWrestling2020-12-18MillardBrenden TurnerPendingPendingIron ManWrestling2020-12-19MillardBrenden TurnerPendingPendingBest of the West - GirlsWrestling2021-01-08TooeleCody ValdezPendingApprovedSyracuse ScuffleWrestling2021-01-02SyracuseTroy BrownApprovedApprovedHS Christmas ClashWrestling2020-12-18GrangerJeff NewbyPendingPendingHS Christmas Clash FridayWrestling2020-12-18GrangerJeff NewbyPendingPendingHS Christmas Clash SaturdayWrestling2020-12-19GrangerJeff NewbyPendingPendingBest of West - BoysWrestling2021-01-09TooeleCody ValdezPendingApprovedJV RumbleWrestling2021-01-15Mountain ViewChad BlevinsApprovedPendingCowboy DualsWrestling2021-01-30GrantsvilleClarence EvansApprovedApprovedJV RumbleWrestling2021-01-15Mountain ViewChad BlevinsApprovedApprovedJV RumbleWrestling2021-01-16Mountain ViewChad BlevinsApprovedApproved5a Duals FridayWrestling2021-01-22Mountain ViewChad BlevinsApprovedApproved5a Duals SaturdayWrestling2021-01-23Mountain ViewChad BlevinsApprovedApprovedJuab Winter ClassicWrestling2020-12-11JuabRon MarrelliApprovedPending6A Duals FridayWrestling2021-01-22American ForkEric SpencerApprovedApproved6A Duals SaturdayWrestling2021-01-23American ForkEric SpencerApprovedApprovedRichardson MemorialWrestling2021-01-08Box ElderJed CranerApprovedApprovedHS Christmas Clash GirlsWrestling2020-12-18WestlakeJeff NewbyApprovedApprovedHS Christmas Clash boysWrestling2020-12-19WestlakeJeff NewbyApprovedApprovedGrantsville Cowboys (Girls) Tournament Wrestling2021-01-23GrantsvilleClarence EvansApprovedApprovedBraveheart DualsWrestling2021-01-02Ben LomondTheral MikesellPendingPendingEnterprise wrestling tournamentWrestling2021-01-22EnterpriseAndy MessersmithApprovedApprovedEnterprise wrestling tournamentWrestling2021-01-23EnterpriseAndy MessersmithApprovedApprovedViewmont Invitational Wrestling TournamentWrestling2020-12-19ViewmontBrandon RipplingerApprovedApprovedBlue Mountain ScrambleWrestling2021-01-23San JuanJ.J. GroverApprovedApprovedRoss Brunson HS All Star DualWrestling2021-01-12TelosJeff NewbyPendingApprovedLady Hawk RumbleWrestling2021-01-23RidgelineMelanie MontierthPendingPendingGunnison Wrestling TournamentWrestling2021-01-08Gunnison ValleyKelly MoyshApprovedApprovedDixie High JV Wrestling TourneyWrestling2021-01-30DixieJarad CarsonApprovedApprovedLadies Wrestling NightWrestling2021-02-04Canyon ViewBenjamin HuntApprovedPendingNorth Sevier InvitationalWrestling2021-01-16North SevierBarry SmithApprovedApprovedPCHS Silver MinerWrestling2021-02-01Park CityJamie SheetzApprovedApprovedMagna Mountain JV Tournament Wrestling2021-12-18CyprusCharlie BrownApprovedApprovedLady Pirates Invitational Wrestling2022-01-08CyprusCharlie Brown PendingPendingSkyhawk ShowdownWrestling2021-12-03Salem HillsT.J. BrindleyPendingPendingSanpete Classic InvitationalXC2020-10-01North SanpeteBill BedfordPendingPendingStewart Foster InvitationalXC2020-09-14PinnacleMark StuckenschneiderApprovedApprovedUIAAA InvitationalXC2020-09-18Spanish ForkDarin Cable PendingPending2020 Wasatch XC InvitationalXC2020-09-12WasatchShauna BowdenApprovedApprovedTimpanogos InvitationalXC2020-09-05TimpanogosJody BensonApprovedApprovedPremier XC InviteXC2020-08-15StansburySteve AllenApprovedApprovedCedar All ComersXC2020-08-13Cedar CityGreg HarrisApprovedApprovedCedar InvitationalXC2020-10-02Cedar CityGreg HarrisApprovedApprovedTimpview InviteXC2020-09-24TimpviewJaimie RiberaApprovedApprovedViking InviteXC2020-08-22Pleasant GroveMark MorrisonApprovedApprovedSouth Sevier XC InviteXC2020-09-02South SevierCJ CarterApprovedApprovedCV InviteXC2020-08-22Canyon ViewMariam SteffensenPendingPendingQuad MeetXC2020-09-11TimpviewJaimie RiberaApprovedApprovedRichfield InvitationalXC2020-08-29RichfieldJim MonsenApprovedApprovedTop of Utah InvitationalXC2020-09-10Bear RiverDaniel G LineApprovedApprovedCV InviteXC2020-08-22Canyon ViewMariam SteffensenApprovedApprovedWahsatch RendezvousXC2020-08-29HillcrestScott StuckiApprovedApprovedManti Invite XC2020-09-23MantiBrandon NorrisApprovedApprovedJohn Thornton Invitational XC2020-09-30San JuanWill WalkerApprovedApprovedPark City InvitationalXC2020-09-17Park CitySteve CuttittaPendingPendingWildcat InvitationalXC2020-08-29Woods CrossSam WoodApprovedApprovedLoyd's Lake ClassicXC2020-09-04MonticelloJeff HuntPendingPendingSF Quad MeetXC2020-08-29Spanish ForkDarin CableApprovedApprovedUIAAA Invitational 2020XC2020-09-18Spanish ForkDarin CableApprovedApprovedSmall Saturday MeetXC2020-09-19TimpanogosJody BensonApprovedApprovedRoyal Run XC InviteXC2020-09-26RoyApril MurrayApprovedApprovedCity County XC MeetXC2020-09-16RoyMike PuzeyApprovedApprovedWasatch XC InvitationalXC2021-08-28WasatchShauna BowdenApprovedApprovedPremier Invitational XC2021-08-14StansburySteve AllenPendingPendingJuab InvitationalXC2021-09-08JuabCheston SlaterApprovedApprovedUnion High School XC InvitationalXC2021-10-05UnionBill GoodrichApprovedApprovedJohn Thornton InvitationalXC2021-09-22San JuanHolly WalkerApprovedPendingWahsatch RendezvousXC2021-08-28HillcrestScott StuckiApprovedApprovedWahsatch RendezvousXC2021-08-28HillcrestScott StuckiApprovedApprovedSpartan InviteXC2021-09-10MurrayRandy QuarezApprovedApprovedManti InviteXC2021-10-11MantiBrandon NorrisPendingPendingUIAAA InvitationalXC2021-08-27Spanish ForkDarin CableApprovedApprovedSanpete Classic InvitationalXC2021-09-29North SanpeteBill BedfordApprovedApprovedLoyd's Lake ClassicXC2021-09-03MonticelloJeff HuntPendingPending
Sours: https://www.uhsaa.org/sanctionslist/2021.php
  1. Happijac power bed lift system
  2. Crochet hornets nest free pattern
  3. Ephesians 2 new living translation

December 2021
Winter Classic December - 3rd -4th
St. George, Utah 
Fee: $695 per team 

2021  Tournaments 

September - 2021

 

Southern Slider Tournament

Date: September 17-18th     Cedar City, Utah

Fee: $595 per team 

 

October - 2021

October Slamfest 
Date: October 1-2nd  St. George, Utah
Fee: $695

November 2021

 

Fall Holiday Tournament

Date: November 19-20th     St. George, Utah

Fee: $695 per team 

 

 

 

2022 Dates depends on field availability 
January - 2022
The New Year Clash Clash 

Date: January 7-8th      Hurricane -St. George, Utah

Fee: $695 per team

February - 2022

 

Superbowl Tournament

Date: February 4-5th      Hurricane -Bloomington - St. George, Utah

Fee: $695 per team

 

                       

February - 2022

Spring Fling 

 

Date: February 11-12th   Hurricane -St. George, Utah

Fee: $695 per team 

 

 

March- 2022 
 
Kirt Guerisoli Memorial 
Date:  March 4-5th   Hurricane - St. George, Utah 

Fee: $695

March- 2022

 

March Mayhem Tournament

Date: March 18-19th    Hurricane -St. George, Utah

Fee: $695 per team

April - 2022

 

Slugfest Tournament

Date: April 1st - 2nd     Hurricane - St. George, Utah

Fee: $695 per team 

Ice Breaker Tournament 

Date: April 22-23  Cedar City, Utah 

Fee: $595 per team 

 

 
May 2022

 

Mayday Mash Tournament

Date: May 6th  - 7th      Hurricane -St. George - Cedar City , Utah

Fee: $595 per team 

June - 2022

 

Beaver Bash Tournament

Date: June 10-11th     Beaver, Utah

Fee: $595 per team  

          

June - 2022

 

Summer Sizzler Tournament

Date: June 24-25th     Cedar City, Utah

Fee: $595 per team  

          

July  - 2022

 

Cedar Classic  Tournament

Date: July 15th -16th     Cedar City, Utah

Fee: $595 per team  

          

July - 2022
 
Endless Summer  Tournament

Date: July 29- 30th Cedar City , Utah

Fee: $595 per team 

 

Sours: https://subaseball.wixsite.com/subaseball/tournaments
Cedar City, UT tournament highlights

Lyuska screamed again. Stepanych froze. Arctic fox, Lyusk.

City baseball 2020 cedar tournament

She loved to do her hair, massage her, we played with her. She is very gentle and pliable, no one has ever treated her rudely, she responded with caress for caress. Now a foreign hostile body was sitting in it, it was torn inward, into its secret places, into its nooks, which only I knew about.

He was an aggressor, an invader who destroyed everything.

3A Baseball: Cedar vs Park City High School UHSAA 2014 State Tournament Quarterfinals

And Luda said, Okay, hes mom is embarrassed, Ill take him myself. She got up, took my hand and took me to her parentss room. When we entered, she told dad.

You will also be interested:

He said that she would not be worried, and that it was a temporary mental disorder, and a specialist would help her cope with this. WITH Hello everyone. My name is Lera and I am a boy. It just so happened that I was born as a girl in the body of a boy. In the body of a very feminine boy.



944 945 946 947 948